< terug

The laureates of 2021

Congratulations to all the graduates!
It was good to see each other again during September’s proclamations.
You can find more pictures on our Flickr account.

The laureates of 2021 are:

Master in de interieurarchitectuur (Gent)
Watthy Chelsey

(Karel Deckers, Lien Van der Jeught)
Dean’s choice

Master in de interieurarchitectuur (Brussel)
Leduc Inez

(Jo Liekens, Roel De Ridder)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Porrez Marie

(Jo Van Den Berghe en Thierry Lagrange)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Brussel)
Malfait Quinten

(Sven Sterken)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Vlaamse Scriptieprijs

Master of Architecture (Ghent)
Mortreu Liese

(Rolf Hughes, Nel Janssens, Rachel Armstrong)
Dean’s choice

Master of Architecture (Brussels)
Silveira Breder Rocha Vitor

(Burak Pak)
Dean’s choice

Master Stedenbouw en Ruimtelijke Planning (Gent)
Marie Geldof

 

Also nominated:

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Verstraete Maurits

(Robin Schaeverbeke)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Prijs Jef Van Ranst

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Van Peer Cassandra

(Jo Van Den Berghe en Thierry Lagrange)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Prijs Jef Van Ranst

Master in de interieurarchitectuur (Gent)
Seynhaeve Thomas

(Koen Deprez, Dominique Pieters)
Dean’s choice

Master of Architecture (Ghent)
Barillari Federico

(Martine De Maeseneer)
Dean’s choice

Master of Architecture (Brussels)
Wang Hena

(Dag Boutsen)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Persoone Manon

(Nel Janssens)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Cornelli Brecht

(Caroline Voet)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Van Hove Award

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Christiaens Astrid

(Mark Macken)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Van Hove Award

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Vermaerke Marie-Lou

(Wim Goes)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Van Hove Award

Master of Architecture (Ghent)
Mooyaert Renaud

(Tomas Ooms)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Van Hove Award

Master of Architecture (Brussels
Eisen Lisa Marie

(Johan Nielsen)
Dean’s choice, nominated for KU Leuven Master’s Thesis Award

Master in de architectuur (Brusse
Deckers Hanne

(Joris Van Reusel)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
Pouleyn Elise

(Gisèle Gantois)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Gent)
D’haese Michiel

(Carl Bourgeois)
Dean’s choice

Master of Architecture (Ghent)
Stael Heather

(Maarten Gheysen)
Dean’s choice

Master in de architectuur (Brussel)
Brogniet Mathilde

(Anne-Françoise Morel, Fredie Floré)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Vlaamse Scriptieprijs

Master in de architectuur (Brussel)
Holemans Michael

(Sophie Leemans)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Architectural Thesis Award

Master of Architecture (Ghent)
Mesbahi Seyedeh Reyhaneh

(Ignaas Back)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Architectural Thesis Award

Master of Architecture (Brussels)
Pauwels William

(Marc Dujardin)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Architectural Thesis Award

Master of Architecture (Brussels)
Armanda Sandro Dwiputra

(Martino Tattara)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Architectural Thesis Award

Master of Architecture (Brussels)
Kazem Soltani Tina

(Caroline Sohie)
Dean’s choice, nominated for Architectural Thesis Award

Master in de interieurarchitectuur (Gent)
Fontaine Daan

(Tom Callebaut, Jan Bleyen)
Dean’s choice, nominated for VRP award

Master in de interieurarchitectuur (Gent)
Vanhecke Charlotte

(Stefanie Everaert, Caroline Lateur, Fredie Floré)
Dean’s choice