< terug

Studio work 2017-2018

2017-18 maib34 Cambodia

2017-18 maib34 Cambodia

Studio maib24 Jonathan Robert Maj

Amir Abdi

Dalia Puodziute

Daria Rath

Hiu Yu Ong

Julius Seniunas

Katarina Ambrosova

Nerea Garcia

Pablo Leiva

Safiya Tabali

Tsz Ho Chau

Studio maig24 Laurens Bekemans, Catherine Mengé

Studio Booklet: Future rural villages, Ouled Merzoug, Morocco

Studio maib42 Martino Tattara

Vittorio Degli Innocenti

Mario Ghetti

Seppe Claes

Ewout De Bleser

Hristina Stojchevska

Onur Can Zorlutuna

Annik Keoseyan

 

Studio maig42 Martino Tattara

James Scott

Hanna Pikovska

Conor Riordan

Anna Dasko

Ana Horvat

Alex Surguladze

Studio maig42 Luc Eeckhout

Jens Rogge

Studio maig42 Kris Scheerlinck

Alexandre Halabi
Elias Bey
Dries Delagaye
Marie Gevaert
Giacomo Ambrosini
John Paul Catedrilla
Kristof Croes
Rostislav Krones
Edoardo Tadini
Jiri Vala

Studio maib42 Kris Scheerlinck

Aditi Anand Kumar

Line Vermeesen

Luna Catteeuw

Mayra Morales

Oleg Asoiev

Rasya Kumar

Siddharth Thyagarajan

Teguh Iswara Suardi

Yasmine Houari

Studio maib42 Martine De Maeseneer

Hui Kar Hay Adaline

Evaldas Kancleris

Nicolas Monsour

Leonova Lidiia

Mai Dien Quan

GalatusDianaMaria

Studio maig42 Martine De Maeseneer

Hoang Kim Qui Vu

Zhang_Mohan

Laura Rombaut

McCann Cathrina

Sheida Tabrizi

Studio maib34 Martine De Maeseneer

Team 1:
Mayra Morales
Tiffany Monteverde
Pavli Vasiliki
Euihyun Hwang Ethan
Adaline Hui

Team 2:
Maria Muskova

Team 3:
Olya Nistratova
Hristina Stojchevska
Mykolas Malskis
Toni Popovski

Team 4:
Kamilla Jolicoeur
Nicolas Monsour
David Wirth
Charles-Olivier Rocray

Team 5:
Chang Cao

Team 6:
Line
Yasmine
Seppe

Team 7:
Thong Nguyen
Tung Nguyen

Pham Tien
Iswara Teguh

Team 00.1
Diana Maria Galatus

Team 00.2
Maria Muskova

Team 02.1
Tatpong Krisadawat
Omar Kashmiry

Team 02.2
Aditi AK
Ana Tirlea

Studio maib24 Cecilia Chiappini

Simon Desimpelaere

Bruno Futema

Qing Wang

Ines Raposo

Virgil Toma

Kuang-Lang Lo

Irati Alvaro

Hedieh Ghaem

Azin Nasiri

Studio guide

Studio maib14 Cecilia Chiappini

Soojeong Kwon

Daria Rath

Boram Lee

Hiu Yu Ong

Sara Nakalila

Amir Abdi

Dalina Durri

Nguyen Minh Ngo

Pietro Bova

Studio guide

Studio maig42 Marc Dujardin

Tomas Delanote

Pieter Devos

Laurens Vandewyngaerde

Juan Thibaut de Maisières (laureate)

Gabriele Matuzeviciute

Francesco Mino

Studio maig24 Vincent Chukwuemeka

Baraa Al’ni

Yahya Darwich

Peyman Amiriparyan

Aleksandra Wieslawa Bem

Costanza Botti

Barbara Tamborska

Laura Ruiz

Ana Serrano

Gedailé Nausédaité

Atdhe Hogoshti

Ryan Selwyn

Alberto Núñez

Ourania Pantzi

Rafael Bajonero

Elimaria Lerza

Maria Luiza Fonseca De Carvalho

Erica Yanagui

Studio maib42 Burak Pak

Olga Nistratova

Tiffany Monteverde

Soumil Adhatrao

Sophia Holst (laureate)

Toni Popovski

Studio maig42 Ignaas Back

Carolina Torres Ortiz

Eda Uraz

Emilia Tomasetto

Julie De Groote

Mauricio D Garcia

Studio maig14 Riet Eeckhout

Mille Hoegh

Lien De Jonghe

Natasha Kurmashova

Pedro Sequeira

Charlotte Deketelaere

Matthijs van Daele

Carolien Vereecken

Maaike Snel

Ariane Danneels

Studio maib24 Caroline Sohie

Ana Tirlea

Catalina Torres de Cortillas

Olivia Nasser

Jakub Konvicny

Julie Charlot

Kriti Goswami

Nangula Shilongo

Nguyen Minh Ngo

Pedro Paiva Sequeira

Sara Nakalila

Yang Shize

Studio maig42 Lilet Breddels

Britt Warnez

Christophe Van den Eynde

George Alnassar

Kaushik Keshava

Andres Martinez Perez

Randa El Hallak

Giulia Azaria

Emily Westlake

Studio maig42 Tomas Ooms

Vina Lestari

Giacomo Cornale

Ievgenia Koval

Laura Druktenyte

Manon Schramme

Natalija Stojic

Claudia Diana

Studio Ken De Cooman

Artemisia Zafrakopoulou

Studio maig24 Christopher Paesbrugghe: Ghent XX

Sint-Denijs Westrem: Gabriela Polewczyk, Louise Leroux, Paulina Castellanos, Maria Carolina Lucas group presentation

Wondelgem-Mariakerke: Rafeh Abbasi, Hana Leban, Bojana Ranković group presentation

Watersportbaan: Bamberski Michał, Hanzelová Tatiana, Miklušková Lucia, Simões Mariana group presentation

Sterre: Tomasz Bulczak, Magnus Holm, Natasha Kurmashova, Adam Novotník group presentation

Studio maib24 Petra Pferdmenges: Making Manhappen Studio

Booklet: Founding Manhappen Studio

Studio maig14 Bart Van Gassen: : FLY-OVER GHENT – Towards a Topgraphic Imagination

Agathe de Coninck

Isabelle Tjampens

Erica Yanagui

Morgane Gex

Karen Nava

Hana Švehlová

Wietse Vervenne

Costanza Botti

Lucas Renson

Elif  Göksu Becerik

Atdhe Hogoshti

Studio maig14 Steven Geeraert: PROGETTO DI SUOLO

Franck Adande

Studio maig14 Johan Nielsen: SPACE SUITABILITY The Lo(s)t Case

Nakul Varma

Studio maig14 Tomas Ooms: DOORS OF PERCEPTION

Tomáš Gelien

Studio maig14 Marc Dujardin: ARCSUS

Michal Bamberski

Matthew Jones

Studio maig14 Christophe Polack: FLY-OVER GHENT

Abderrahmane Remli

Abdul Rahman Chaar

Alexandre Pontes

Jon Tolosa

Louise Leroux

Ludmila Parekh

Luisa Ramirez

Ninon Jardot

Rayan Adra

Samu Leppänen

Toufic Karim Jreije

Tuan Vo Le

Studio maig14 by Sis Pillen: WATERSCAPE IN TRANS- FORMATION

Study Guide booklet

Dalia Puodziute

Ide Gillis

Giulia Fermo

Hannah Vannut

Iraide Pallin

Mihika Sarkara

Milli Grosso

Philip Bogaerts

Ryan Selwyn

Gedaile Nausedaite

Judith Bertocchi

Studio Laurens Bekemans, Catherine Mengé: MUSCAT, CITY OF GATES

Bublakova Miroslava

Caputo Alessandro

Cugola Alessandro

Francisciova Alzbeta

Huesco Alberto

Nasiri Azin

Pereira Eliana

Seehawer Juliana

Souza Hasse Pedro 

Wang Qing

Studio Caroline Newton & Koen De Wandeler: SREI SOPHON, CAMBODIA – Resilient urban development against the backdrop of large-scale transitions

2017-18

Resilient urban development against the backdrop of large-scale transitions, Srei Sophon, Cambodia
This studio is linked to a larger collaborative project in which the Faculty of Architecture works together with several Cambodian Universities, research institutes and the city of Srei Sophon.
The project is coordinated by Prof. dr. Caroline Newton and Prof. dr. Koen De Wandeler

Tutors : Martine De Maeseneer OPO-c, Caroline Newton (location research), Asiya Sadiq

Read the full studio description here.

Studio Tomas Ooms: A TRANSECT OF FLANDERS / DRAWING ARCHITECTURE / TWO FRAMEWORKS

2017-18

Framework 1:
A Transect of Flanders
Teachers: Marc Dujardin, Tomas ooms, Bart Van Gassen, Steven Geeraert,
Christophe Polak, Johan Nielsen, Sis Pillen

Framework 2:
Drawing Architecture
Teachers: Riet Eeckhout, Bart Hollanders

Read the full description of the studio here.